Evie.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 7

Evie.ai General Information

Description

Developer of an AI recruitment platform designed to help recruiters manage the time-consuming work of interview scheduling while keeping the human touch. The company's platform works with interviewers and candidates to set up batch, on-site, panel, pool, video interviews, enabling users to lead productive and meaningful lives by working in absolute concert with calculating machines.

Contact Information

Website
www.evie.ai
Formerly Known As
Mimetic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 79 Ayer Rajah Crescent
  • Singapore
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evie.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Evie.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Evie.ai Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jin Lee Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evie.ai Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jin Lee Evie.ai Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ted Yamamoto The University of Tokyo Edge Capital Board Member 000 0000
Tiang Lim Foo Self Board Member 000 0000
Wong King Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Evie.ai’s complete board members history, request access »

Evie.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evie.ai Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FarSight Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Smith Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prasetia Dwidharma Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SGInnovate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The University of Tokyo Edge Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »