TalentBridge (Recruitment Services)

TalentBridge (Recruitment Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

TalentBridge (Recruitment Services) General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company's recruitment services include flexible contract staffing, executive and professional placements, enabling small, medium, and enterprise clients in the banking, finance, medical, IT and legal industries to get professional recruitment services to get the best candidates to fill permanent, contract and temporary positions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Employee Relations Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 7 Linden Park
  • Rochester, NY 14625
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TalentBridge (Recruitment Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TalentBridge (Recruitment Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TalentBridge (Recruitment Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Ioele Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Jeanie Fitzgerald President & Co-Owner
Michael Collins Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

TalentBridge (Recruitment Services) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TalentBridge (Recruitment Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TalentBridge (Recruitment Services) Investments (1)

To view TalentBridge (Recruitment Services)‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 000 14-Mar-2017 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 00000