Robo 3T

Robo 3T Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Robo 3T General Information

Description

Developer of an open source software application. The company's open source software MongoDB tool has a wide range of essential features and used for strategic projects involving unstructured information and big data, enabling companies of all sizes to get fast and easy to use applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robomongo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robo 3T Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robo 3T‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robo 3T Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robo 3T‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial