Outtt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Outtt General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to make the outdoors accessible for all explorers. The company's application offers local knowledge of the outdoors by providing curated content, insider tips, distance, duration, difficulty, amenities, and quality mapping, enabling explorers to get outdoor adventure tourism for exploring, booking, tracking, and sharing outdoor adventures.

Contact Information

Website
www.outtt.com
Formerly Known As
TurApp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Outdooractive
Primary Office
  • Kontorfellesskapet 1724
  • Tyinvegen 5151
  • 2975 Vang i Valdres
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outtt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 30-Nov-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Feb-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Outtt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Outtt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Outtt Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Carine Zeier Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovasion Norge Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kimen Til Vekst Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StartupLab Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tommy Stiansen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Outtt’s complete investors history, request access »