GITSN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GITSN General Information

Description

Developer of frequency detection systems created to provide security and risk management facilities to businesses. The company's detection systems are produced through continuous research and development and modern technology of sensors, enabling government and public institutions in South Korea to commercially use them to detect illicit eavesdropping signals, perform site surveys for communication systems, conduct radio frequency emissions analysis and investigate misuse of the radio frequency spectrum.

Contact Information

Website
www.gitsn.com
Formerly Known As
Hannetware, HANNETWARE, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Suite 601-602, Daerung Post Tower I, 288, Digital-ro
  • Guro-gu
  • Seoul, 08390
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GITSN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GITSN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GITSN Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dongjin Han Chief Executive Officer & Representative
To view GITSN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GITSN Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GITSN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial