LSH Industrial Solutions

LSH Industrial Solutions Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

LSH Industrial Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial supplies and parts. The company's industrial supplies and parts include industrial tape and adhesives, protection equipments, safety equipments and ergonomic equipments, enabling manufacturing industries to avail wide range of industrial supplies as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lee Seng Heng
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Penjuru Close
  • YB Converters Building
  • Singapore, 608617
  • Singapore
+65 6262 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LSH Industrial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LSH Industrial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LSH Industrial Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tammy Lee Managing Director