i-SOLUTIONS Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

i-SOLUTIONS Health General Information

Description

Developer of digital healthcare management software intended to design more simple and customer-oriented products and services. The company provides data and facts regarding radiology, pathology and laboratory, management and quality management services and scheduling and resource planning, enabling healthcare providers to optimize processes and increase the quality of medical results

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iSoft Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Am Exerzierplatz 14
  • 68167 Mannheim
  • Germany
+49 0621 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

i-SOLUTIONS Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore i-SOLUTIONS Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

i-SOLUTIONS Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolrad Rube Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael Bieger Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

i-SOLUTIONS Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 i-SOLUTIONS Health Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view i-SOLUTIONS Health’s complete board members history, request access »

i-SOLUTIONS Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

i-SOLUTIONS Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore i-SOLUTIONS Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

i-SOLUTIONS Health Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 23-Jun-2021 0000000000 Medical Records Systems
To view i-SOLUTIONS Health’s complete investments history, request access »

i-SOLUTIONS Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Medical Records Systems Freiburg, Germany 0000
To view i-SOLUTIONS Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »