Daesung Hi-Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 298
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Daesung Hi-Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machine tools and semiconductor devices for Korean, Japanese, American, European, Chinese and other markets. The company manufactures printing, milling and glass processing machines along with semiconductor devices as well as other industrial machine parts and also assembles modules and finished machines.

Contact Information

Website
www.topdsht.com
Formerly Known As
Daesung Precision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10, Techno-daero 2-gil, Hyeonpung-eup
  • Dalseong-gun
  • Daegu
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daesung Hi-Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daesung Hi-Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daesung Hi-Tech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Woogak Choi Chief Executive Officer
To view Daesung Hi-Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Daesung Hi-Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daesung Hi-Tech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daesung Hi-Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial