Purifan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Purifan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of an air purification equipment intended to provide clean air in homes, businesses and school classrooms. The company's equipment helps in getting rid of pollen, mold, dust, pet dander, smoke and other pollutants from the room, enabling customers to improve the quality of air in their premises.

Contact Information

Website
www.purifan.com
Formerly Known As
Heartland Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5200 East 35th Street North
  • Suite A
  • Wichita, KS 67206
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purifan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Startup
To view Purifan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Purifan Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of an air purification equipment intended to provide clean air in homes, businesses and school classrooms.
Electronics (B2C)
Wichita, KS
000000 - 000

000 0000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
00000 00000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Purifan Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Orlando, FL
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Purifan Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cari Vogel Manager
Lee Schell Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Purifan Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stanley Brannan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wichita Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Purifan’s complete investors history, request access »