Gleeworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Gleeworks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of clothing apparel and other related products. The company offers branded retail merchandise including apparel and general products for both specialty and mass-market retailers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rockstyle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gleeworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gleeworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gleeworks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shelly Moeller Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Gleeworks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gleeworks Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 (00000 09-May-2011 0000000 000000 Other Commercial Services
Gleeworks (acquired by Rockstyle) 20-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 000000 0000000
To view Gleeworks’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Gleeworks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 (00000 09-May-2011 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view Gleeworks’s complete exits history, request access »