Tianyu Ecological Environment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 428
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603717
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Tianyu Ecological Environment Company General Information

Description

TianYu Eco-Environment Co Ltd is a Chinese eco-environment construction and operation service provider. It offers urban landscaping, landscaping project design, construction and maintenance, municipal public EPC contracting, and afforestation construction. The business segments of the company are Ecosystem, Cultural tourism, Agriculture and forestry industry, Park development, and Financial investment.

Contact Information

Website
www.tysthj.com
Formerly Known As
Tianyu Ecology and Landscape Co Ltd, Tianyu Ecology & Landscape Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 7-9, 7-10, Building 2
  • No. 2 Qiaobeiyuan, Jiangbei District
  • Chongqing, 400023
  • China
+86 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tianyu Ecological Environment Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.05 $2.07 $1.09 - $2.46 $596M 290M 5.32M -$0.09

Tianyu Ecological Environment Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 447,673 433,102 383,155 380,178
Revenue 93,357 84,321 121,180 158,379
EBITDA (17,132) (15,198) 16,501 23,025
Net Income (21,340) (22,790) 8,889 13,856
Total Assets 476,387 507,797 494,101 449,941
Total Debt 131,359 140,572 121,194 71,932
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tianyu Ecological Environment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial