Premier Healthcare

Premier Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Premier Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services intended to provide exceptional patient care while offering easy access to a wide variety of general and specialist physicians. The company's healthcare services include cardiology, endocrinology, gastroenterology, gynecology, critical care, mental health counseling, oncology, orthopedics, podiatry, pulmonary care, rheumatology, general surgery and vascular surgery, enabling patients to avail compassionate, comprehensive and accessible health care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Internal Medicine Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 550 South Landmark Avenue
  • Landmark Medical Center
  • Bloomington, IN 47403
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Healthcare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wesley Ratliff MD President
David Wolfe Chief Financial Officer
Kay Fields Chief Operating Officer