Sunrise Radio

Sunrise Radio Overview

Founded 1984
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 2

Sunrise Radio General Information

Description

Operator of Asian radio station in the UK. The company broadcasts its shows on 963/972 AM providing news, music, talk shows, and programming in local language serving as a connection for Asians living in Britain back to their roots.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sina Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Lycamobile
Primary Office
  • Unit2, 694-712 London Road
  • Middx
  • Hounslow TW3 1PG
  • United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunrise Radio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunrise Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunrise Radio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Avtar Lit Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Tony Lit Managing Director

Sunrise Radio Investments (2)

To view Sunrise Radio‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 01-Dec-2003 000000000 00000 00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Time FM 106.8 01-Dec-2003 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television