Tobis

Tobis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tobis General Information

Description

Provider of film distribution, production and home entertainment services. The company's film distribution and home entertainment services includes a variety of modern as well as classic films in different genres, thus enabling clients to get variety of films and home entertainments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tobis Films
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Kurfürstendamm 63
  • 10707 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tobis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tobis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tobis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Eiff Managing Director
Theodor Gringel Managing Director
Timm Oberwelland Managing Director

1 Former Executive