ABLife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

ABLife General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of community convenience store that provides household necessities. The company's chain of convenience stores is based on an offline to online model that provides household necessities such as oils, fresh produce, meats, water, amenities payment, mobile phone recharge as well as services such as knife sharpening, courier delivery station through the mobile application, providing communities with a place for purchasing necessities and other services.

Contact Information

Website
www.aibianli.cn
Formerly Known As
Henan Boya Zhidao E-Commerce Co. Ltd, I Believe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Dongfeng South Road, Harbor Center Building 6, 10 and 11 floor
  • Zhengdong New District, Zhengzhou City
  • Zhengdong, Henan
  • China
+86 0371 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABLife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 01-Dec-2018 $14.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 31-Mar-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2016 $16.8M $16.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view ABLife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ABLife Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chen Cheng Chief Operating Officer
Yonggang Fan Chairman, Co-Founder & General Manager
To view ABLife’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ABLife Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yonggang Fan ABLife Chairman, Co-Founder & General Manager 000 0000
To view ABLife’s complete board members history, request access »

ABLife Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ClearVue Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ABLife’s complete investors history, request access »