Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 19

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an essential online marketplace intended to help both restaurants and wholesale distributors reduce costs and streamline their operations. The company's platform provides chat, digital invoicing, and discount facilities and gets orders automatically entered into the accounting system and inventory management system which can be accessed through mobile to order wholesale food supplies at any location, enabling restaurant and distributor clients to buy and sell products, increase visibility, decrease food waste, save time, and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Produce Hero, ChefHero, VendorHero
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 130 Spadina Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1X9
  • Canada
+1 (833) 000-0000

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 27-Jul-2021 $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Apr-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $2.16M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 $2.16M $2.16M Completed Startup
To view Notch (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an essential online marketplace intended to help both restaurants and wholesale distributors reduce costs a
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
76 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000000000000000
Noida, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000000000000000000 00000000
Melrose, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adurcup Venture Capital-Backed Noida, India 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Melrose, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 00 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Huck Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Diego Ferrera Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Christine Song Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ameet Shah Golden Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Diego Ferrera Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
Jordan Huck Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Notch (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Banque du Caire Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark MacLeod Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plexo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accomplice VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »