Skyresponse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Skyresponse General Information

Description

Operator of an event-handling software company intended to build scalable systems. The company's software focuses on building alarm capabilities into different mobile phones and applications and software system for alarm management, enabling organizations to get Internet of Things applications

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skygd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Eriksbergsgatan 10b, 3tr
  • 114 30 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-409 000 00

Skyresponse Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skyresponse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 13-May-2019 $3.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2019 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 16-Mar-2017 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Skyresponse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Skyresponse Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Taavo Chief Financial Officer
Lars Wahlström Advisor
Martin Börjesson Reidevall Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Ivarson Chairman
To view Skyresponse’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Skyresponse Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Fredrik Adolfsson Self Board Member 000 0000
Louis Hedberg Skyresponse Board Member 000 0000
Mattias Pettersson Skyresponse Board Member 000 0000
Patrik Nilsson Self Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Ivarson Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Skyresponse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skyresponse Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fredrik Adolfsson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jorma Mobrin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lars Wahlström Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Louis Hedberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Ivarson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Skyresponse’s complete investors history, request access »