RogCon Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.14M
Latest Deal Amount

RogCon Biosciences General Information

Description

Developer of novel therapeutics intended to treat children suffering from SCN2A mutations. The company's therapeutics treats genetic epilepsy and other genetic diseases, enabling clinicians to take deliberate action on mutation related diseases.

Contact Information

Website
www.rogcon.com
Formerly Known As
RogConCo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 5251 Lagorce Drive
  • Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RogCon Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 03-Apr-2017 $1.14M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RogCon Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RogCon Biosciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
To view RogCon Biosciences’s complete cap table history, request access »

RogCon Biosciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Nemiroff Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kelley Dalby Co-Founder, Senior Vice President & Board Member
Steven Petrou Co-Founder
To view RogCon Biosciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RogCon Biosciences Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Nemiroff RogCon Biosciences Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kelley Dalby RogCon Biosciences Co-Founder, Senior Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view RogCon Biosciences’s complete board members history, request access »