Chintaijyoho

Chintaijyoho Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Chintaijyoho General Information

Description

Operator of a rental information site intended to offer cash benefits to renters. The company offers real estate services such as property information, rental benchmarks, property company information, home investigation and moving consultancy through an online platform and provides celebration cashback to renters who choose to rent properties through the platform, enabling users to find suitable rental properties at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rental Information Co., Ltd., Rental Information
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3-chome Taishido, Setagaya-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chintaijyoho Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 04-Feb-2015 Completed Startup

Chintaijyoho Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shoji Endo Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer

Chintaijyoho Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Shoji Endo Chintaijyoho Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

Chintaijyoho Investors (2)

To view Chintaijyoho‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dentsu Innovation Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Brain Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial