Transactor Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Transactor Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of configurable insurance software. The company's software products include a range of front and back-office software for any class of business which are flexible it provides and its systems are readily scalable, supporting multiple branches, channels, brands, affinities, languages, and currencies, enabling insurance brokers, underwriting agencies, insurers and managing general agents to achieve their goals and potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winchester Insurance Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • TGSL, Transactor House Leylands Business Park
  • Colden Common
  • Winchester SO21 1TH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transactor Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transactor Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transactor Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of configurable insurance software. The company's software products include a range of front and back-office so
Business/Productivity Software
Winchester, United Kingdom
300 As of 2019
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00

000 0000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
000000000 00000000
Philadelphia, PA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Transactor Global Solutions Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EIS Group Software Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 000 00000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 Private Equity-Backed Folsom, CA 000 000.00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Transactor Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial