Gefen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gefen General Information

Description

Provider of digital connectivity products designed to bridge the gap between rapidly advancing technology and real-world applications. The company's digital connectivity products specialize in audio/video connectivity products including a wide selection of audio/video switchers, splitter's, extenders, scalers, converters, adapters, cables, digital signage solutions and home theater accessories, enabling businesses and consumers to optimize technology performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.gefen.com
Formerly Known As
Gefen Systems Inc, Gefen Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1800 South McDowell Boulevard
  • Petaluma, CA 94954
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gefen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gefen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gefen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital connectivity products designed to bridge the gap between rapidly advancing technology and real-world
Connectivity Products
Petaluma, CA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000000000 00000000
Milford, CT
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gefen Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clearone Communications Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 000 000000000 -
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Milford, CT 00 000000&0
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Oslo, Norway
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Fife, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view Gefen’s complete competitors history, request access »

Gefen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Dowzall President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »