DFF Solutions

DFF Solutions Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

DFF Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of modular software components for mobile data recording. The company's mobile computing software for complex logistics and data recording processes, enables clients from the fields of retail, field service, transport logistics, cold chain monitoring to monitor and manage their supply chain system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dff - internet & media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Berliner Str. 12
  • 37073 Göttingen
  • Germany
+49 0551 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DFF Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DFF Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DFF Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Itter Chief Executive Officer & Geschäftsführender
Felix Dossmann Founder, Chief Executive & Geschäftsführender