Yellowbird Foods

Yellowbird Foods Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Private
Employees 20
Employees
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Latest Deal Amount $4.35M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 4

Yellowbird Foods General Information

Description

Producer of all-natural, spicy pepper condiments developed to provide alternatives that are healthy. The company's condiments are made from real food ingredients and do not have fillers like sugars, potassium sorbate and other unhealthy ingredients, enabling customers to have access to authentic spices without added preservatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RealStuff, LLC, RealStuff, Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • PO Box 846
  • San Marcos, TX 78667
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yellowbird Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 25-Sep-2019 $4.35M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 23-Nov-2014 $7.46K Completed Generating Revenue

Yellowbird Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Milton Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Erin Link Co-Founder, CBO and Board Member

Yellowbird Foods Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Erin Link Yellowbird Foods Co-Founder, CBO and Board Member 000 0000
George Milton Yellowbird Foods Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Phillip Sarofim Self Board Member 000 0000
Walton Ward Yellowbird Foods Board Member 000 0000

Yellowbird Foods Investors (4)

To view Yellowbird Foods‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Venice Brands PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Corsa Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fort Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trousdale Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial