Kissht Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 761
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)
  • Investors
  • 6

Kissht General Information

Description

Operator of an EMI payment and digital lending platform intended to help online as well as offline merchant stores to provide EMI to customers. The company's platform uses a proprietary self-learning algorithm, which assesses a customer's credit profile using digital footprints and processes loans instantly, enabling merchants to offer credit card EMI options to all card customers without a card to non-credit card customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.kissht.com
Formerly Known As
Fastbanking
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Der Deutsche Parkz
  • Subhash Nagar Road, Nahur Station, Nahur West, Industrial Area, Bhandup West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400078
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Kissht Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kissht Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 23-Nov-2021 000.00 In Progress Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 18-Nov-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 24-Jul-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 12-Sep-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2017 $9.9M $12M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Mar-2017 $2.1M $2.1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kissht’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kissht Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
CCPS 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 200 $0.140387 $4.19 $4.19 1x $4.19 0%
CCPS 870,106 $0.140387 $2.25 $2.25 1x $2.25 11.06%
To view Kissht’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kissht Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an EMI payment and digital lending platform intended to help online as well as offline merchant stores to pr
Financial Software
Mumbai, India
761 As of 2022
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
000000000 00000000
Pune, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000 000000000 00000000
Pune, India
00 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kissht Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LoanTap Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Kissht Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krishnan Vishwanathan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Karan Mehta Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Ranvir Singh Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Kissht’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kissht Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Devangi Singh Kissht Board Member 000 0000
Dhruv Kapoor Sistema Asia Capital Board Member 000 0000
Krishnan Vishwanathan Kissht Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Piyush Kharbanda Vertex Ventures Southeast Asia & India Board Member 000 0000
Ranvir Singh Kissht Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Kissht Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kissht Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sistema Asia Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vertex Ventures Southeast Asia & India Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fosun International Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prophet Capital Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Endiya Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »