Northern Sphere Mining

Northern Sphere Mining Overview

Founded 2011
Founded
Status Public
Stock Symbol NSMCF
Stock Symbol
Investments 2
Share Price $0.02 (As of Monday Closing)

Northern Sphere Mining General Information

Description

Northern Sphere Mining Corp is an exploration stage company, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in Canada. It has a project pipeline of properties with a focus on gold, silver and other metal production in pro-mining jurisdictions. The company's mineral properties include Nye County, Nevada; Arizona, and Scadding. The USA segment is responsible for exploration activities in the United States while the Canadian segment manages corporate head office activities and is responsible for the Canadian mineral exploration activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Argentium Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 69 Yonge Street
  • Suite 1010
  • Toronto, Ontario M5E 1K3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northern Sphere Mining Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.01 $684K 12.8K

Northern Sphere Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 1,190 3,317 1,923
Revenue 3 3 0
EBITDA 577 (3,047) (2,544) 26
Net Income 545 (3,078) (2,544) 26
Total Assets 267 535 657 1,295
Total Debt 0 1,552 1,452 1,409
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Northern Sphere Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Sphere Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Sphere Mining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Carter President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Robin Pilkey Chief Financial Officer

Northern Sphere Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Sphere Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Sphere Mining Investments (2)

To view Northern Sphere Mining‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 06-Feb-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Black Diamond Property 02-May-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 0000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial