Forte Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.24M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Forte Medical General Information

Description

Developer of urine collection kits designed to improve women's point of care urine screening. The company's urine collection kits are used for collection of urine samples for routine and prenatal medicine, enabling physicians to delivery accurate and right-first-time prescribing for urinary diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peezy Midstream, Funnelly Enough
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Evergreen House North
  • Grafton Place
  • London NW1 2DX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Forte Medical Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forte Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Angel (individual) 22-Apr-2020 $1.24M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Angel (individual) 19-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 18-Nov-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Oct-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 25-Feb-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 27-Feb-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 27-Mar-2012 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2009 $262K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2006 $262K $262K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Forte Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Forte Medical Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Forte Medical’s complete cap table history, request access »

Forte Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Forte Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Forte Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Forte Medical Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Mumford Owen Mumford Board Member 000 0000
Philip Kennedy Forte Medical Board Member 000 0000
Vincent Forte Forte Medical Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Forte Medical’s complete board members history, request access »

Forte Medical Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Angel Academe Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Owen Mumford Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pitch@Palace Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
London Development Agency (LDA) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Forte Medical’s complete investors history, request access »