Satshot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Satshot General Information

Description

Developer of an online Web based mapping system designed to offer satellite imagery. The company's online Web based mapping system manages and distributes remotely sensed data using satellite imagery to analyze farmlands and also offers satellite and aerial imagery services, enabling users to manage and monitor crops from anywhere in the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.satshot.com
Formerly Known As
Agri ImaGIS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 10352 Highway 5
  • Langdon, ND 58249
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Satshot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Satshot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Satshot Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lanny Faleide Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Satshot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Satshot Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NDSU Research & Technology Park Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Satshot’s complete investors history, request access »