Joymo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.86M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Joymo General Information

Description

Developer of a sports streaming and analysis platform designed to broadcast major televised matches for the masses. The company's platform broadcasts through unmanned cameras and is accessible to clubs, teams, coaches, and anyone involved in sports, enabling clients to generate revenue by live-streaming their game to the fans who are unable to attend the game.

Contact Information

Website
www.joymo.tv
Formerly Known As
Yoimo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Gaustadalléen 21
  • 0349 Oslo
  • Norway

Joymo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joymo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 17-Jun-2020 $1.86M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 19-Jun-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $29.1K $29.1K Completed Startup
To view Joymo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joymo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Emery Chief Executive Officer
Marius Larsen Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Jan Palmers Founder & Chief Concept Developer
To view Joymo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Joymo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joymo Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blommenholm Industrier Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investinor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gunnar Evensen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ingar Østby Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jacob Schram Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »