Enva Group

Enva Group Overview

Founded 1972
Founded
Status Private
Employees 1,000
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 10

Enva Group General Information

Description

Provider of recycling and resource recovery solutions. The company specializes in recovering hazardous and non-hazardous waste materials for re-use in manufacturing and energy conversion. It also offers services such as resource recovery, waste management, industrial services and water services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Atlas Oil, DCC Environmental
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Clonminam Industrial Estate
  • Portlaoise R32 XD95
  • Ireland
+353 (057) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enva Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enva Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enva Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Walsh Chief Executive Officer
Simon Woods Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Simon Dick Managing Director
Michael Sneath Director
Niall Wall Chairman

Enva Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 00000 Enva Group Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Enva Group Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 0000 Enva Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000

Enva Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enva Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enva Group Investments (10)

To view Enva Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 08-Jan-2020 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000
0000000000 0000000 10-Apr-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
00000000000 000000 07-Feb-2019 0000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B) 000 00000
000 0000000000 21-Jan-2019 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 00000 0000
Hadfield Wood Recyclers 20-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 000 00000

Enva Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SAR Recycling Environmental Services (B2B) Immingham, United Kingdom 2007
0000 000 0000000 0 Environmental Services (B2B) Bourne, United Kingdom 0000
000 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals Dublin, Ireland 0000
0000000000 0000000 Environmental Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000