Nineteen Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Nineteen Group General Information

Description

Provider of event and exhibition organization services based in Wimbledon, England. The company offers conferences, workshops, masterclasses, seminars and live demonstration programs for the security, fire, emergency services, disaster management, health and safety, facilities management and maintenance engineering sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Niche Events, Nineteen Events
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Central House
  • 1 Alwyne Road
  • Wimbledon SW19 7AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nineteen Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nineteen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nineteen Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Jones Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Lacey Chief Financial Officer
Phillip Soar Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nineteen Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Nineteen Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Nineteen Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nineteen Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nineteen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nineteen Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 13-Aug-2019 0000000000 Publishing 00000 00000
Western Business Media 16-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
To view Nineteen Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Nineteen Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Publishing Nutfield, United Kingdom 0000
To view Nineteen Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nineteen Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 16-Nov-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Nineteen Group’s complete exits history, request access »