Agilon Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 552
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $36.79
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Agilon Health General Information

Description

Agilon Health Inc is transforming healthcare by empowering community-based physicians with the resources and expertise they need to innovate the payment and delivery of care for seniors. The company enables physicians to create their own Medicare-centric globally capitated line of business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cyber-Pro Systems, Cyber-Pro Systems, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 1 World Trade Center
  • Suite 2000
  • Long Beach, CA 90831
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000

Agilon Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agilon Health Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$36.79 $37.49 $26.50 - $44.83 $14.4B 391M 667K -$0.15

Agilon Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
Revenue 1,340,389 1,218,333 794,411 527,375
EBITDA (45,058) (40,109) (64,206) 25,289
Net Income (59,031) (60,052) (282,588)
Total Assets 574,038 446,361 402,794
Total Debt 104,960 73,214 77,921
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Agilon Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agilon Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agilon Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Agilon Health Inc is transforming healthcare by empowering community-based physicians with the resources and expertise t
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Long Beach, CA
552 As of 2020
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000

00000000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Kansas City, MO
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agilon Health Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VillageMD Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Kansas City, MO 000 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Agilon Health Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Sell Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Veeral Desai Executive & Chief Strategy Officer, Strategy
Girish Venkatachaliah Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Joan Danieley JD Chief Administrative Officer, Administration
Sunmi Janicek Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agilon Health Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Agilon Health Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Agilon Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agilon Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agilon Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agilon Health Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare)
To view Agilon Health’s complete investments history, request access »

Agilon Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 0 Practice Management (Healthcare) Corona, CA 0000
To view Agilon Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »