Ntel

Ntel Overview

Founded 1958
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 2

Ntel General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company provides 4G LTE Advanced network that delivers fast call-connect times, crystal clear Voice over LTE and extraordinarily high internet access speed.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
NITEL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
NATCOM
Primary Office
  • NECOM House, 17th Floor
  • 15 Marina
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ntel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ntel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ntel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernest Akinlola Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director

1 Former Executive