Ruby Love Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

Ruby Love General Information

Description

Developer of undergarments for women created to absorb leaks and stains during periods. The company's undergarments offer leak-proof panties that use proprietary technology to absorb leaks and reduce discomforts, and also offers bladder incontinence underwear, swimsuits for periods, functional undergarments, and period bodysuits, enabling women to stay comfortable at the time of periods and recover stress incontinence, menstrual disorders, and unexpected discharge.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PantyProp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Personal Products
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 121 Milbar Boulevard
  • Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

Ruby Love Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ruby Love Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 22-Apr-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jul-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 01-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2018 $100K $125K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2015 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Ruby Love’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ruby Love Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of undergarments for women created to absorb leaks and stains during periods. The company's undergarments offe
Clothing
Farmingdale, NY
15 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00000000
New York, NY
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000 000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00000000
New York, NY
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ruby Love Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Thinx Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 0000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Ruby Love Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Crystal Etienne Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Doreen Baier Controller
Kerri Rivas Chief Commercial Officer
To view Ruby Love’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ruby Love Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ruby Love Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Base10 Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Base Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SteelSky Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launch Fund Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LunaCap Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »