Arylla Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 11

Arylla General Information

Description

Developer of a tagging platform designed to verify the authenticity of luxury goods. The company's platform provides an invisible ink that is applied during production and can be verified with a smartphone, thereby enabling resellers to check the authenticity of the products they sell.

Contact Information

Website
www.arylla.com
Formerly Known As
Black Box Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 151 Charles Street West
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2G 1H6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arylla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series 2) 01-May-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Apr-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 24-Jul-2015 $250K Completed Startup
To view Arylla’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arylla Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perry Everett Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Business and Product Executive
Graham Thomas Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Benjamin Rasera Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
To view Arylla’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arylla Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arylla Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Friends of eBay Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alberto Chalon Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invictus Capital (Italy) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kendall Saville Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oriza Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »