Ubiway Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ubiway Retail General Information

Description

Operator of a departmental store based in Anderlecht, Belgium. The company's departmental store consists of wide variety of products such as consumable products, garments, newspapers, magazines and related products, enabling consumers to get wide range of products under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lagardère Services Travel Retail Benelux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 451 Route de Lennik
  • 1070 Anderlecht
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubiway Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubiway Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubiway Retail Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Meire Chief Executive Officer
Marc Verhofstede Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ubiway Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ubiway Retail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubiway Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial