ChatBot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

ChatBot General Information

Description

Developer of an online conversation robot tool intended for building customized virtual assistant programs. The company's tool utilizes artificial intelligence and focuses on development of intelligent virtual assistants for websites, social media pages and messaging applications by moving customizable elements and drag and drop option over the scenario, enabling clients to create, deploy, and track conversation programs across channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.chatbot.com
Formerly Known As
BotEngine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 101 Arch Street
  • 8th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ChatBot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO Completed Startup
To view ChatBot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ChatBot Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Virtual Network Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ChatBot’s complete investors history, request access »