Patterson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1857
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Patterson General Information

Description

Manufacturer of towboat and barge winches intended to focus on innovation and growth in core markets. The company's winches, turnbuckles, tensors and other related products make barge rigging safer, easier, faster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WW Patterson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Lidan Marine
Primary Office
  • 870 Riversea Road
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15233
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patterson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patterson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patterson Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of towboat and barge winches intended to focus on innovation and growth in core markets. The company's winc
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Pittsburgh, PA
000000000 -

00000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
0000000000 000000000
Rhede, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Patterson Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rhede, Germany 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Patterson Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Grapes President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Patterson’s complete executive team members history, request access »