Evolution Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ETKR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Evolution Technology General Information

Description

Evolution Technology Resources Inc is a business development company focused on acquiring intellectual property and assets of the Cloud Computing, Media and Technology, Online Casinos and Social Gaming Sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eco-Form International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 670 Highway 7
  • Suite 49
  • Richmond Hill, Ontario L4B 4R8
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolution Technology Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
325K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Evolution Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolution Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolution Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nedi Shupo Chief Financial Officer
Abdullah Aumeer Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evolution Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolution Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolution Technology Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 13-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Financial Software
0000000 0000000 21-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 00000000 000000
VIPSpel 24-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software
To view Evolution Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Evolution Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Entertainment Software Curacao
To view Evolution Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »