Courier Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Courier Media General Information

Description

Operator of a publishing house created for startup culture and modern business. The company specializes in covering stories of startups and modern business and work directly with a number of brands in a range of disciplines including insights, content and brand partnership, enabling startups to connect to progressive consumer and business audiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tomorrowland Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 88 Hanbury Street
  • London E1 5JL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Courier Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Mar-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 30-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Courier Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Courier Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
To view Courier Media’s complete cap table history, request access »

Courier Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Taylor Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Courier Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sean Cook Courier Media Board Member 000 0000
To view Courier Media’s complete board members history, request access »