Maker Brane Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Maker Brane General Information

Description

Developer of a creative platform designed to play and learn with construction toys, digitally. The company's platform uses construction toys that permits designing and building of urban spaces and structures such as furniture, lighting, trees and landscapes, enabling users to design anything they like and open their imagination in reality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urbacraft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Beirut
  • Lebanon
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maker Brane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Maker Brane’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Maker Brane Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ayssar Arida Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Sabine de Maussion Co-Founder
To view Maker Brane’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maker Brane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maker Brane Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
XRC Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UK Lebanon Tech Hub Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
B&Y Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Maker Brane’s complete investors history, request access »