Stackin'

Stackin' Overview

Founded 2017
Founded
Status Private
Employees 18
Employees
Latest Deal Type Series B
Latest Deal Amount $12.6M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 16

Stackin' General Information

Description

Operator of a financial fitness firm intended to help millennials make smarter financial decisions and plan for a better future. The company's financial fitness service includes publishing contents to educate, inform and entertain users across relevant social platforms, enabling users to represent trade or investment recommendations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tycoon Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 708 Hampton Drive
  • Venice
  • Los Angeles, CA 90291
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Stackin' Timeline

201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stackin' Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-May-2020 $12.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Mar-2019 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 02-Jul-2018 $2M $2.12M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2017 $120K $120K 000 Completed Generating Revenue

Stackin' Cap Table

To view Stackin'‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 2,910,593 $0.000100 8% $2.28 $2.28 1x $2.28 20.03%
Seed 1,112,000 $0.000100 $1 $1 1x $1 7.65%

Stackin' Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Grimes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thomas Brammar Chief Technology Officer
Kristin Manoogian Chief Revenue and Growth Officer
Kyle Arbaugh Co-Founder & Board Member

Stackin' Board Members (5)

To view Stackin'‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
Kyle Arbaugh Stackin' Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Marieke Christmann Self Board Member 000 0000
Ross Mason Dig Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Scott Grimes Stackin' Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

Stackin' Investors (16)

To view Stackin'‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Octopus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atland Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cherry Tree Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dig Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ESAS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial