Paragon Customer Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 7

Paragon Customer Communications General Information

Description

Provider of customer communication services. The company's customer communication services are provided through print, email, data, messaging, video and other related interactive solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative Output Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 16-18 Finsbury Circus
  • Lower Ground Floor, Park House
  • London EC2M 7EB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paragon Customer Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Customer Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Customer Communications Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Walters Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
John Farmer Chief Financial Officer
David Phillips Chief Operating Officer
Enda Casey Managing Director
Paulette Bailey Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Lead
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paragon Customer Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paragon Customer Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Customer Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Customer Communications Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Canon France Business Services 06-Sep-2023 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000 00
The Lettershop Group 16-Jun-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
Williams Lea CCM 05-Apr-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Reason (London) 01-Feb-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
PostNL Communicatie Services 27-Nov-2019 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Paragon Customer Communications Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
dsicmm Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Dagenham, United Kingdom 2007
Imprimus Media and Information Services (B2B) Dartford, United Kingdom 0000
The Lettershop Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
Critical Mail Continuity Services Limited IT Consulting and Outsourcing London, United Kingdom
To view Paragon Customer Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »