Novitas Loans Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Novitas Loans General Information

Description

Provider of litigation lending services. The company's litigation lending services include cost advance, funding for case acquisition, legal costs of probate proceedings and clinical negligence cases, enabling law firms and customers to easily fund their legal battle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novitas Futures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 27 Barnack Business Center
  • Blakey Road
  • Salisbury SP1 2LP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01722 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novitas Loans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novitas Loans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novitas Loans Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of litigation lending services. The company's litigation lending services include cost advance, funding for cas
Other Financial Services
Salisbury, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000000000 0000000
London, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Novitas Loans Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »