Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GAL Manufacturing Company

GAL Manufacturing Company
1927 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of elevator equipments and fittings. The company designs and manufactures its own electronic control boards for its elevator controllers along with circuit boards that are surface mount, through hole and a hybrid of the two include injection molding of the pushbuttons themselves, insert molding as a metal cap and plastic insert and stamping the electrical contacts.

Website
Formerly Known As
G.A.L. Electro Mechanical Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 50 East 153rd Street
  • Bronx
  • New York, NY 10451
  • United States

+1 (718) 000-0000

GAL Manufacturing Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GAL Manufacturing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GAL Manufacturing Company Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 07-Jun-2018 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000000000
0000-000 19-Mar-2018 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000000000
Courion Industries 08-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

GAL Manufacturing Company Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Elevator Controls Electrical Equipment Sacramento, CA 1986
0000-000 Electrical Equipment El Monte, CA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Saint Louis, MO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

GAL Manufacturing Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GAL Manufacturing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GAL Manufacturing Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Boelhouwer President & Chief Executive Officer
Angelo Messina Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »