Antipinsky Oil Refinery Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Antipinsky Oil Refinery General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a oil refinery plant intended to improve the efficiency of natural resources utilization and increase the production of petroleum products in Russia. The company's operations include processing and refining of crude oil and petroleum, enabling its customers to get processed crude oil and petroleum at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Website
www.annpz.ru
Formerly Known As
CJSC Antipinsky Refinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Primary Office
  • 20, 6 kilometer of Stary Tobolsky Trakt
  • Tyumen, 625047
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antipinsky Oil Refinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antipinsky Oil Refinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antipinsky Oil Refinery Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikailov Oglu Chief Engineer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Antipinsky Oil Refinery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antipinsky Oil Refinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial