Vland Biotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,430
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603739
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.44
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Vland Biotech General Information

Description

Qingdao Vland Biotech Co Ltd is a biotechnology company. The company is engaged in research and development of four main product categories which are enzymes, probiotics, vaccines and animal health products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kdn Biotech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 12A,Shandong Expressway Mansion
  • Number 29, Miaoling Road
  • Qingdao, 266061
  • China
+86 0532 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vland Biotech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.44 $2.41 $2.24 - $3.22 $614M 252M 1.46M $0.08

Vland Biotech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 521,941 510,367 528,311
Revenue 151,773 138,993 122,550 123,044
EBITDA 22,369 26,682 19,803 22,916
Net Income 17,118 15,774 11,253 12,605
Total Assets 226,822 222,165 183,119 137,421
Total Debt 14,546 10,382 5,274 15,264
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vland Biotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vland Biotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vland Biotech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mingjiang Wang General Manager
To view Vland Biotech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vland Biotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial