Arvind Fashions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,432
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 542484
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.95
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Arvind Fashions General Information

Description

Arvind Fashions Ltd is a branded apparel company. The company's brands include US Polo, Tommy Hilfiger, Arrow, Flying Machine, Calvin Klein, and others. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arvind Lifestyle Brands
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Trinity Circle, 17, MG Road, Craig Park Layout
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arvind Fashions Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.95 $2.83 $1.57 - $3.02 $335M 113M 98.7K -$0.85

Arvind Fashions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 449,723 449,723 476,336 1,009,198
Revenue 295,858 295,858 508,592 660,061
EBITDA 14,448 14,448 38,501 36,947
Net Income (77,928) (77,928) (56,402) 2,373
Total Assets 503,940 503,940 590,194 507,470
Total Debt 233,545 233,545 286,683 118,665
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arvind Fashions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arvind Fashions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arvind Fashions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Arvind Fashions Ltd is a branded apparel company. The company's brands include US Polo, Tommy Hilfiger, Arrow, Flying Ma
Clothing
Bengaluru, India
5,432 As of 2020
0000
000000000 0000

000000 0

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00000000
Chennai, India
000 As of 0000

000000 0

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000000
Bangalore, India
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arvind Fashions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Indian Terrain Fashions Corporation Chennai, India 000
000000 0000000 & 0 Failed Transaction (PE) Bangalore, India 0000000 0000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurgaon, India 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Arvind Fashions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suresh Jayaraman Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Alok Dubey Chief Executive Officer of Lifestyle Brands Division
Pramod Gupta Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arvind Fashions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arvind Fashions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arvind Fashions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arvind Fashions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 27-Sep-2012 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Arvind Fashions’s complete investments history, request access »