Adaptive Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Adaptive Management General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based big data platform intended to synthesize data into straightforward and useful results. The company's platform aggregates various sources of data and synthesizes them into answers that the typical business person can use to drive commercial success, enabling businesses to easily understand relevance using intuitive statistical analysis, spot inflections with custom trends dashboards and make better decisions by leveraging the power of multiple data sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adaptive GP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 246 5th Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adaptive Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 21-Feb-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 17-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Adaptive Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adaptive Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud-based big data platform intended to synthesize data into straightforward and useful results. The com
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
8 As of 2018
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
000000000000000000000 00000000
Coimbra, Portugal
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
000000000000000000000 00000000
Columbia, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adaptive Management Competitors (83)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wizdee Formerly VC-backed Coimbra, Portugal 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbia, MD 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Montreal, Canada 00 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 83 competitors. Get the full list »

Adaptive Management Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Mathew Dell Orfano Adaptive Management Board Member 000 0000
Paul Enright Adaptive Management Board Member 000 0000
To view Adaptive Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Adaptive Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial