NUBIGON Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $944K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

NUBIGON General Information

Description

Developer of reality capture software intended to provide point cloud visualization and three dimensional modeling. The company's software seamlessly visualizes full-resolution LiDAR and photogrammetric point clouds, animates, operationalizes point clouds, and is equipped with versatile tools for pre-design and as-built modeling, enabling designers to make more out of point clouds in the architecture, engineering and construction industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.nubigon.com
Formerly Known As
POM Bilişim, POM Bilisim A.S.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3043 36th Street
  • Long Island City
  • New York, NY 11103
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NUBIGON Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Dec-2017 $944K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Feb-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Dec-2016 $850K $850K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view NUBIGON’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NUBIGON Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of reality capture software intended to provide point cloud visualization and three dimensional modeling. The
Multimedia and Design Software
New York, NY
2 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000000 00000000
Biot Sophia Antipolis, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Brisbane, Australia
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NUBIGON Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cintoo Venture Capital-Backed Biot Sophia Antipolis, France 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brisbane, Australia 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

NUBIGON Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bert Azizoglu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Murat Arikan Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

NUBIGON Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Haluk Zontul Diffusion Capital Partners Vice Chairman 000 0000
Murat Arikan Ph.D NUBIGON Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

NUBIGON Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NUBIGON Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accent Gründerservice Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Diffusion Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Teknopark Istanbul Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view NUBIGON’s complete investors history, request access »