Intello Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $43M
Latest Deal Amount

Intello General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS management and optimization platform intended to change the entire software procurement life cycle. The company's platform helps clients to discover, purchase, manage, and optimize SaaS applications, enabling companies to get access to real-time visibility into their SaaS data.

Contact Information

Website
www.intello.io
Formerly Known As
PlatformWatch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 524 Broadway
  • 11th Floor Co
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 22-Feb-2021 $43M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 09-May-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 13-Jul-2017 $275K $275K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Intello’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intello Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS management and optimization platform intended to change the entire software procurement life cycle.
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
30 As of 2021
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ra'anana, Israel
00 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Miami, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intello Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Torii Venture Capital-Backed Ra'anana, Israel 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Intello Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intello Former Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ANIMO Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blacktop Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BoxGroup Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Smoak Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clark Valberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »